This is the preview version of the Wisconsin State Legislature site.
[…] Statutes Interpreted
Wis. Stat. § 97.30, “Retail food establishments.”
Wis. Stat. § 97.29, “Food processing plants.”
Wis. Stat. § 97.42, “Compulsory inspection of livestock or poultry, and meat or poultry products.
Wis. Stat. § 97.605, “Lodging and vending licenses.”
Wis. Stat. § 97.61, “Vending machine commissary outside the state.”
Statutory Authority
Statutory Authority: Wis. Stat. §§ 93.07 (1), 97.09 (4), 97.30 (5).
Explanation of Statutory Authority